Temples with LOH Units

Aleppo....................................................................... Wilmington, MA

Bektash........................................................................... Concord, NH

Cairo.................................................................................. Rutland, VT

Damascus........................................................................ Webster, NY

Ismalia............................................................................... Buffalo, NY

Kalurah............................................................................ Endicott, NY

Kora................................................................................ Lewiston, ME

Melha.......................................................................... Springfield, MA

Philae................................................................................. Halifax, NS

Pyramid.............................................................................. Milford, CT

Rhode Island....................................................................Cranston, RI

Sphinx.......................................................................... Newington, CT

Yaarab……………………………………………………………………..Atlanta, GA

Ziyara………………………………………………………………………….Utica, NY

                                   Temples without LOH Units

Anah.................................................................................. Bangor, ME

Cyprus................................................................................ Albany, NY

Karnak....................................................... Dollard des Ormeaux, QB

Kismet..................................................................New Hyde Park, NY

Luxor.............................................................................. Sait John, NB

Mazol.......................................................................... Saint Johns, NF

Mecca............................................................................ New York, NY

Media......................................................................... Watertown, NY

Mount Sinai................................................................ Montpelier, VT

Oriental.................................................................................. Troy, NY

Tigris............................................................................... Syracuse, NY.

 

2016-2017


 DIVISION THREE

AIDES

Chief of Staff                        John "Popeye" Smith    PC                  Mocha


Asst. Chief of Staff               Art Kelly, PC                                        Antioch


Chief Personal Aide              Harlan Bricker, PC                              Antioch
                                

Personal Aides                      Ron Curry,   PC                                   Antioch

   
                                              Wayne B. Heimsoth, PP                      Asiha


                                              Kenneth Miller                                     Damascus


                                              Larry Butera, PP                                  Ismaailia


                                              William J. Bowser, PP, PIC                  Moilia


Advisors                                Harold L. Kitchens, PP, PIC                 Jericho


                                              James L. Taflinger, PIC                        Murat


                                              L. R. "Butch" Arnold,     PIC                Abou Ben Adhem


 Division Ad Chairmen Chief of Staff and Assistant Chief of Staff

                                    

   FIRST LIEUTENANT COMMANDER

Samuel H. Siggins,                 CDR                          Aleppo

William E. Davis,                    CDR                           Arab

Edmond J. Daneault,               PP                             Bektash

Robert Ferguson,                   CDR                           Cairo

Cyril R. White,                        PC                             Damascus

John Skyler,                            CDR                           Ismailia

James F. Bowell,                     CDR                          Kalurah

Tony Perkins,                          CDR                          Kora

Robert Thresher,                    CDR                          Melha

William H. Scrymgeour,         PC                             Philae

Dennis Slavin,                         CDR                          Pyramid

David Cate,                             PC                             Rhode Island

William L Beeson,                  CDR                          Sphinx

William L Dupree,                   Adjutant                   Sphinx

Hal L. Smith,                           CDR                          Ziyara


Ray Combs, P.P.


Antioch


2017-2018


 DIVISION THREE

STAFF