2016-17   Gilbert G. Medina, PP      Al Amin

2015-16   James A. Pulley            Ainad

2014-15   Theodore M. Henderson      Tehama
2013-14   Woodrow C."Woody" Mitchell El Hasa
2012-13   John S. "Jack" Tuomey Jr.  Moslah
2011-12   Anthony S. Murray, PP      Almas
2010-11   L. R."Butch" Arnold        Abou Ben Adhem
2009-10   William M.Glenn            Yaarab
2008-09   Donald L. Reed             Kosair
2007-08   Dr. Gerald L. Henderson,PP Tehama
2006-07   James L. Taflinger         Murat
2005-06   Paul R. Baker, PP
*        Hasan
2004-05   Robert D. Cook             Zembo
2003-04   Robert E. Maxwell          Kosair
2002-03   Ed Dreyer
*                Al Bahr
2001-02   Peter F. Phillips          Boumi
2000-01   A.Q. Finley                Tangier
1999-2000 Carl I. Sellden
*          Morocco
1998-99   Harold L. Kitchens, PP     Jericho
1997-98   Ronald V. Corvino          Crescent
1996-97   William J. Bowser          Moila
1995-96   M.H."Mac" McCormick
*      Hella
1994-95   A.N. Tony Lawson
*         Murat
1993-94   John A. Pipkin             Khedive
1992-93   John F. Rodney
*           Damascus
1991-92   William H. Foster          Tehran

1990-91   H.U. Powell                Alhambra
1989-90   R.S. Durbin
*              Beni Kedem
1988-89   W. Camarata, Sr.
*         Crescent
1987-88   L.J. Mahin                 Ararat
1986-87   K.F. Fukada                Aloha
1985-86   M. Berkowitz
*             Yaarab
1984-85   F.E. Clyne 
*               Nile
1983-84   J. Bartrug                 India
1982-83   R.B. Farmer
             Kerbela
1981-82   J.C. Grayson, PP           Mahi
1980-81   W.B. Corman
             Tangier
1979-80   C.A. Stewart
*             Al Kaly
1978-79   W.Johns
*                  Ansar
1977-78   E.L. Johnson
*             Al Bahr
1976-77   W.C. Sharpton
*            Yaarab
1975-76   E.L. Herrmann
*            Ismailia

1974-75   W.R. Wetherington        Khedive
1973-74   M.O. Olson 
*               Osman         
1972-73   B.H. Bentley
*             El Bekal
1971-72   E.F. Hoffman
            Ansar
1970-71   J.M. Gabel
*               Aahmes
1969-70   J.C. Corbitt
*             Al Menah
1968-69   F.L. Carn
*                Jaffa
1967-68   C.C. Marshall
*            Yaarab
1966-67   T.C. Rubin
              Salaam
1965-66   E.H. Williams
           Osman
1964-65   A.D. Cone
*                Acca
1963-64   L. McFarland
            Tehran
1962-63   G.F. Clarke
*              Al Chymia
1961-62   H.H. Alguire
*             El Riad

1960-61   W B. Gibbins *             El Bekal
1959-60   H. Pieper
               Syria
1958-59   R.E. Welsh
*               Ararat
1957-58   A.R. Kugler
             Ansar
1956-57   A.E. Scharrer
*            Mahi
1955-56   L.V. Dingler
*(Honorary)   Mahi
1954-55   J.L. Haughlin
*            Jaffa
1953-54   H.K. Conklin
            Oleika
1952-53   H.J. "Jack" Wait
*         Nile
1951-52   B.D. Benton
             Yaarab
1950-51   H.E. Grainge
*             Ismailia
1949-50   T. McNabb
*                Osiris
1948-49   D.N. Gardner
            Salaam
1947-48   C.F. Hess
*                Lu Lu
1946-47   G.E. Grimm
*               Syria
1945-46   W.C. Lehecka
            Al Koran
1944-45   J.L. Juergens
*            Osiris
1943-44   J.B. Wait
*                Zuhrah
1942-43   A. Lando
                Salaam
1941-42   J.S. Cozens
*              Lu Lu
1940-41   C.W. Cramer
*              Syria
1939-40   Col. H.J. Watson
        Al Koran
1953-54   H.K. Conklin
*             Oleika
1954-55   J.L. Haughlin
*            Jaffa
1938-39   C.W. Clugh
*               Jaffa
1937-38   A.E. Glaze
*               Aahmes
1936-37   H.H. Green
*               Yaarab
1935-36   A.J. Volk
*                Salaam
1934-35   J.S. Smith
              Ismailia
1933-34   C.I. Newell
*              Syria
1932-33   R.A. Burri
*               Al Koran
1931-32   E.F. Thompson
           Syria


PAST INTERNATIONAL


COMMANDERS

PAST  COMMANDERS


* indicates a deceased Member